Minnesota’s County Fairs 2014

By Explore Minnesota Tourism

Carver County FairMinnesota boasts more than 90 county fairs, each with its own distinct flavor and personality. Listings note the county name followed by the city where the fair is held.

For more information, visit the Minnesota Federation of County Fairs website.

JUNE 2014
   
19-22 Hennepin, Corcoran
25-28 Norman, Ada
25-28 Wadena, Wadena
26-29 Cass, Pine River
27-29 Red Lake, Oklee
   
JULY 2014  
   
1-4 Cannon Valley, Cannon Falls
9-12 Aitkin, Aitkin
9-12 Lake of the Woods, Baudette
9-13 Polk, Fertile
9-13 Ramsey, Maplewood
9-13 Winona, St. Charles
10-13 South St. Louis, Proctor
10-13 Cass, Pillager
10-13 Clay, Barnesville
11-13 Koochiching, Littlefork
15-20 Rice, Faribault
16-19 West Otter Tail, Fergus Falls
16-19 Wabasha, Wabasha
16-20 Hubbard, Park Rapids
16-20 Dodge, Kasson
16-20 Pennington, Thief River Falls
16-20 Waseca, Waseca
17-20 Watonwan, St. James
17-20 Chisago, Rush City
17-20 Grant, Herman
17-20 Kittson, Hallock
17-20 Sherburne, Elk River
20-25 Roseau, Roseau
21-27 Olmsted, Rochester
22-26 Faribault, Blue Earth
22-26 Fillmore, Preston
22-26 Jackson, Jackson
22-27 Anoka, Anoka
23-26 Rock, Luverne
23-27 Kanabec, Mora
23-27 Isanti, Cambridge
23-27 Marshall, Warren
23-27 Scott, Jordan
23-27 Redwood, Redwood Falls
24-26 Yellow Medicine, Canby
24-27 Big Stone, Clinton
24-27 East Otter Tail, Perham
29-Aug 2 Crow Wing, Brainerd
29-Aug 3 Freeborn, Albert Lea
30-Aug 2 Becker, Detroit Lakes
30-Aug 2 Chippewa, Montevideo
30-Aug 3 Stearns, Sauk Centre
30-Aug 3 Beltrami, Bemidji
30-Aug 3 Wright, Howard Lake
30-Aug 2 Lyon, Marshall
30-Aug 2 Pipestone, Pipestone
30-Aug 3 Clearwater, Bagley
30-Aug 3 Lincoln, Tyler
30-Aug 3 Pine, Pine City
30-Aug 3 Sibley, Arlington
30-Aug 3 Washington, Lake Elmo
31-Aug 2 Blue Earth, Garden City
31-Aug 3 Meeker, Litchfield
   
AUGUST 2014
   
4-10 Dakota, Farmington
5-10 Benton, Sauk Rapids
5-10 Goodhue, Zumbrota
5-10 Mower, Austin
6-9 Kandiyohi, Willmar
6-10 Brown, New Ulm
6-10 Nicollet, St. Peter
6-10 Carver, Waconia
6-10 Stevens, Morris
6-10 Pope, Glenwood
7-10 Nobles, Worthington
7-10 Mille Lacs, Princeton
7-10 Morrison, Little Falls
9-11 Koochiching, Northome
11-17 Martin, Fairmont
12-17 Steele, Owatonna
13-15 Renville, Bird Island
13-16 Murray, Slayton
13-16 Cottonwood, Windom
13-17 Houston, Caledonia
13-17 Itasca, Grand Rapids
13-17 Swift, Appleton
13-17 McLeod, Hutchinson
14-17 Carlton, Barnum
14-17 Douglas, Alexandria
14-17 Lake, Two Harbors
14-17 Le Sueur, Le Center
14-17 Todd, Long Prairie
15-16 Cook, Grand Marais
21-24 Traverse, Wheaton
   
SEPT 2014
   
4-7 Lac qui Parle, Madison